National Pigeon Association

Find us here:   

Master Breeder




This Prestigious Award was established in 1930, and with the exception of the years during the second world war it is given to those fanciers worthy of the title "NATIONAL PIGEON ASSOCIATION MASTER BREEDER OF PURE BRED PIGEONS"

The National Pigeon Association may issue a Master Breeder Award to individuals whose skill and ability as breeders have enabled them to produce pigeons of outstanding quality of any breed pigeon that win the highest honors year after year at well known American shows. Recipients of the Master Breeder Award have produced birds of a uniform high quality over a period of at least ten years (minimum), and have been recognized as having improved the quality of their chosen breed, and helped to advance it's popularity. The quality of birds produced by these breeders, and his or her show record is to be considered an outstanding example in the art and science of breeding domestic pigeons.


2016
Perry Mueller - St. Louis, Missouri. Swallows
George Fontaine - Olde Style Saddle Muff Tumblers Clint Robertson, Jacobin Dan Brennan Archangel

2015
George Fontaine - Old Style Saddle Muff Tumblers, New Bern, NC
Clint Robertson - Jacobins, Amaranth, MB Canada
Dan Brennan - Archangels, Hamburg, PA

2014
Bill Henderson - West of England Tumblers, Chattanooga, TN
Ron Davis - Jacobins, Oklahoma City, OK
Ken Davis - Oriental Rollers, Pomona, CA
JP Isom - Oriental Rollers, Big Bear, CA
Ken Chatwin - Show Type Racing Homers, Aldergrove, BC Canada
Leon Stephens - Swallows, El Monte, CA
John DeCarlo Jr. - African Owls, Gilroy, CA

2013
David Jackson - Modenas, Keyser, WV
John Navant - Zitterhals, Golden, CO
Larry Wilmes - Giant Homers,Mankato, MN

2012
Mike Swanson - Ice Pigeons, Fort Lupton, CO
Vince Mazzarisi - Show Kings, Dixon, IL
Jose Ferreira - Giant Runts, Bristol, RI

2011
Raul Delgado - MFCR Helmets, Troy, NY
Ron Zottneck - Show Kings, Upland, CA

2010
William Fobian - Oriental Frills, Concord, CA
John Heppner - Nuns, Gilroy, CA
William Hetzel - German Beauty Homers, Peninsula, OH
Marvin Jones - Archangels, Pomeroy, WA
Thomas McCaig - Frillbacks, Hacienda Heights, CA
Stephen St. Clair - Frillbacks, Topeka, KS
Mike Swanson - Saxon Whitetails, Fort Lupton, CO
Amir Turkanovic - Fantails, Rossville, GA
Donovon White - Turbits, Hemet, CA

2009
Robert Hammond - German Beauty Homers, Huron, OH
Rick Tucker - Mookees, Dixon, IL
John Fife - English Trumpeters, Taylorsville, UT
Jay Beals - Old Dutch Capuchine, Riverside, CA
Mike Crawford - MFCR Helmets, Dover, PA

2008
Robert Benson - Silesian Swallows, Northfield, MN
Larry Pridmore - Mookees, Fountain Inn, SC
Celestino Concepcion - Flying Tipplers, Bronx, NY
Ed Pointer - African Owls, Oklahoma City, OK
Mike Seiler - Budapest SF Tumblers, Jackson, NJ

2007
Perry Mueller - Swallows, St. Louis, MO
Danny Revolinsky - English SF Tumblers, Whitelaw, WI

2006
James Brandt - Lahores, Decorah, IA
John Heppner - Scandaroons, Gilroy, CA
Joe Oldja - Pigmy Pouters, Strongsville, OH
Carl Teser - LFCL Tumblers, Papillian, NE
John Travassos - Giant Runts, Bristol, RI
Dan Revolinski, Whitelaw - Wisconsin. English Short-faced Tumblers

2005
Patricia Avery - Jacobins. Newalla, OK
Dwight Crewdson - Fantails. Lincoln, NE
Bob Christman - West of England Tumblers, Palmdale, CA
John Johnson - Voorburg Shield Cropper, Park River, ND
Fred Hencken - English SF Tumblers, Jupiter, FL
Howard Kinsley - Reversewing Pouters, Bangor, PA
Guido Madrusan - Nuns, Simcoe, ON Canada

2004
Roger Hansen - Dewlaps, Marysville, WA
John Heppner - Berlin SF Tumblers, Gilroy, CA
Brad Child - Oriental Rollers, Riverton, UT
Joe Stewart - Giant Runts, Salem, AR

2003
Dennis Rogers - Show Kings, Upland, CA
Bryan Neuner - Norwich Croppers, Westport, KY
Ray Crumbie - Pigmy Pouters, West Jordan, UT
Jack Horn - Modenas Fort, Worth, TX
Joe Oldja - English Pouters, Strongsville, OH
Billy Cunningham - Show Kings, Madisonville, KY

2002
Tony Cardoza - Giant Rumbler, Acushnet, MA
Jose Salema - Giant Rumbler, Bristol, RI
Jerry Asper - African Owls, Omaha, NE
Bill Davis- Russiam Tumblers, Berlin, MA
Rusty Crosby- Fantails, Vista, California
Tally Messanatto - Frillbacks, Yucaipa, CA
Joseph Ceaser - Indian Fantails, Tucson, AZ

2001
Tim Burke- Brunner Pouter, Iowa City, IA
Art Carte- Chinese Owl, Citrus Heights, CA
Jim Vines - Modenas, Greenwood, AR
Bill Henderson- American Show Racers, Chattanooga, TN
Art Pamplona- English Trumpeters, Orange, CA
John Skistimas- Oriental Rollers, Oak Grove, MO
Rick Tucker- Chinese Owls, Dixon, IL

2000
John Heppner- Dragoons, Vista, Ca
Ken Lovoie- Modenas,Weatley, Ontario, Canada
James E. Bruning- American Show Racer, Scottsdale, AZ
Helmet Baer - Vooburg Shield Croppers, Scherebill, IN
Robert K. Dunlap- Helmets, Ney, OH
Dr. Tim Burke- Norwich Croppers, Iowa City, IA
Ed Loomis - Modenas, Lincoln, NE
Bill Hetzel- Maltese, Peninsula, OH

1999
Bob Pennington - Giant Runts, Osage,
Carl Rodegerdts - Norwich Croppers, Woodland, CA
Sergio De Almeida - Jacobins, Brick, NJ
Guido Madrusan - Komorner Tumblers, Simcoe Ont. Canada
Les Heisserman - American Show Racers, Mt. Holly, NJ

1998
James F. Avery - Giant Runts, Newalla, OK
Robin Neil - English Carrier, Great Falls, MT
James Ecker - Jacobins, Linwood, MI
Douglas E. Hausman -Komorner Tumblers, Los Moinos, CA
Bruce Rodegerdts - West of England Tumblers, Woodland, CA
Tom Zaengle - African Owls, Carlisle, PA

1997
Norman Geihl - English Trumpeters, Cottonwood, MN
Alan & Penny Harson - Old Dutch Tumblers, Hacienda Heights, CA
Robert "Bob" Nolan - English Trumpeters, Dana Point, CA
Josif Oldja - Pomeranian Pouters, Strongsville, O

1996
John Heppner - Helmets, Vista, CA
Don Phy - Helmets, Oklahoma City, OK
Christopher Stenger - Chinese Owls, Decatur, Illinois

1995
Jim Brown - Pigmy Pouters, Molalla, OR
John Decarlo - English Trumpeters, Gilroy, CA
John Delahoussaye - French Mondains, Cleveland, MS
Layne Gardner - Capuchines, Colton, CA
Juan Gomez - Kings, Manteca, CA
Doug Hall - Chinese Owls, Turlock, CA
Lyn Helmus - German Beauty Homers, Holland, MI

1994
Sal Gigante - Domestic Show Flights, Scarsdale, NY
Mark Lufkin - Chinese Owls, Middleboro, MA
Joe Nethercot - Kings, Spring, TX
Charles Smith - Turbits, Vidor, TX
Alexander Stolarow- Srebrniaks, Washington, DC
Andrew Terracciano - English S. F. B/H Tumblers, Waterford, CT

1993
Charlie Brown - Komorner Tumblers, Hendersonville, TN
James P. Jensen - Helmets, Kaysville, UT
James A. Krebaum, Jr - West of England Tumblers, Whittier, CA
John List - French Mondains, Chicago, IL
Jay B. McGehee - Oriental Frills, Claremore, OK
Dennis Soares - Fantails, Alta Loma, CA
Larry Springston -Oriental Frills, Parker, CO
Egon Thiel - Kings, Tucson, AZ

1992
Frank Barrachina - English Pouters, Yucaipa, CA
Paolo DiCandia - Kings, Oakland, CA
Dennis Soares - Jacobins, Alta Loma, CA

1991
Jack Anderson - Giant Homers, Tulsa, OK
Bill Baker - English Trumpeters, Marysville, OH
Manfred Ecker - Modenas, Lake Forest, IL
Ted Grulke - Giant Homers, Oconomowoc, WI
Elwood Hammitt - French Mondains, Jobstown, NJ
William Harrison - Kings, Upland, CA
John Heppner - English Carriers, Vista, CA
Mike Lerp - Ice Pigeons, Manchester, MD
Guy Marlar - Lahores, Arkansas City, KS
Floyd Menard - French Mondains, Lafayette, LA

1990
Rick Barker - Modenas, Long Beach, CA
Ed Bills - Oriental Rollers, Magna, UT
Brad Child - American Show Racers, Riverton, UT
Douglas DeNeen - Norwich Croppers, Edmonds, WA
David Harris - Swallows, Arcadia, MO
James Krebaum, SR. - West of England Tumblers, Whittier, CA
Glenn Motzkus - American Show Racers, Salt Lake City, UT
Stanley Staveckis - Pigmy Pouters, Gouverners, NY
Ken Swars - Indian Fantails , Hayward, CA
Dennis Weyrauch - Modenas, San Pedro, CA

1989
Jim Green - Oriental Rollers, Salt Lake City, UT
Harry D. Jesse - Show Type Racing Homers, Center Valley, PA
Elsworth Kistler - Birmingham Rollers, Coopersburg, PA
Kay & Lloyd Larghe - Helmets, Elizabeth, CO
Bob A. Lenz - Chinese Owls , Menonimee, WI
Drew Lobenstein - Jacobins, Simi Valley, CA
John V. Manckia - Jacobins, Mechanicsville, VA
Orrie Moore - African Owls, Longbranch, WA
Darrold Muelle - Indian Fantails, Bessie, OK
Tony Patti - Helmets, Norwich, CT
Bill Schlieper - American Show Racers, Castro Valley, CA
Bruce Scott - Helmets, Richardson, TX
Ralph Whitson - American Show Racers, Tacoma, WA
Clair Wright - English Carriers, York, PA
Kent B. Wright - American Show Racers, Salt Lake City, UT

1988
Darvin Jenner - Kings, Peoria, AZ
Laverne F. Miller - Kings, Boiling Springs, PA
Kim F. Miller - Kings, Mechanicsburg, PA
Jack Seaboldt - German Beauty Homers, Hopewell Junction, NY

1987
Keith Casteel - American Rollers, Vancouver, WA
Michael Garcia - Lahores, Rio Vista, CA
William B. Griebel - Swallows, El Monte, CA
Sharon & Jerry Holmberg - English Trumpeters, Hacienda Heights, CA

1986
Roy Anderson - Old Dutch Tumblers, Fullerton, CA
John B. Delahoussaye - Giant Runts, Cleveland, MS
W. I. Diemer - Fantails, Brighton, MI
A. E. Eldridge - Oriental Frills, Phoenix, AZ
John B. Harrison - Norwich Croppers, Middlesboro, MA
Gordon Larson - Fantails, Houston, TX

1985
Richard Brooks - American Show Racers, Eureka Springs, AR
Ted Evans - Kormorner Tumblers, Lawton, OK
William Hawkinson - Archangels, El Monte, CA
Terry Kay - Nuns, Roselle, IL
James McKensie - Giant Homers, Norman, OK
Lloyd Moreau - Modenas, Rayne, LA
George O'Hara - Kings, Carlisle, PA
Robert Pettit - Modenas, Geneseo, IL

1984
Charlie Brown - Giant Runts, Newton, KS
Stephen Mitchell - Helmets, Kaysville, UT
Edward Robertson - Kings, Fontana, CA
Patricia Scroggins - Chinese Owls, Mt. Zion, IL
Kent Wright - Pigmy Pouters, Salt Lake City, UT

1983
Carroll Cooper - Giant Homers, Tyler, TX
Harry Granger - English Carriers, Annville, PA
Ellsworth Kistler - Archangels, Cooperburg, PA
Tally Mezzanatto - Pigmy Pouters, Yucaipa, CA
Tom Pritchett - Fantails, Fairmont, OK
M. H. Richards -Kings, Whitesboro, TX
Wes Shores - English Trumpeters, Clinton, OK
Ray Stepnowski - Jacobins, Cliffwood Beach, NJ
James Torrao - Kings, San Pablo, CA

1982
John Adams - French Mondains, Monterey Park, CA
Jim Buhrmester - German Double Crested Trumpeters, Milford, IL
George Duerr - French Mondains, El Cajon, CA
Les Heisserman - French Mondains, Mt. Holly, NJ
R. W. P. Johnston - Nuns, Lexington, KY
Jim Looper - Show Racing Homers, Lockeford, CA
Callie D. Osborne - Carneau, Denver, CO
Dave Ross - Komorner Tumblers, Houston, TX

1981
Harry Alexander - Jacobins , Van Nuys, CA
Ed Bachman - Jacobins, Pontiac, MI
Theo R. Snyder - Kings, Riverside, CA
Jack Spann - Pigmy Pouters , Burley, ID
Jay D. Stone - Lahores, Enid, OK
W. W. Trach - Carneau, Baldwin Park, CA

1980
Castle Child - Show Racers, Midvale, UT
Maurice Durkee - Giant Homers, Winnebago, MN
Frank Pilitowski - Oriental Frills, Williamstown, NJ
Willie Richert - Modenas, Wichita, KS
Joseph Schabert - Fantails, Manato, MN
Guenter Wenzel - Reversewing Pouters, Grant Park, IL
E. Hamlet White - Modenas, Richmond, VA

1979
Marvin Angle - Hungarians, New Freedom, PA
Jim Joyner - Komorner Tumblers, Pasadena, TX
Marvin Koenig - French Mondains , Austin, TX
William Quinlan - Jacobins, Vista, CA
IIlmar Rupner - Oriental Frills, Vernon, CT

1978
Louis Antonini - French Mondains, Stockton, CA
Rex Arnold - Modenas, Lawton, OK
Si Berger - African Owls, Arcadia, CA
Joe Frazier - Show Racers, El Monte, CA
Willis Mahaffey - Texan Pioneers, Cleveland, TX
Frank O'Regan - African Owls, Andrews, TX
A. J. Stratton - African Owls, Fort Worth, TX
Ken Walling - Jacobins, Lincroft, NJ

1977
Glen M. Angle - Hungarians, Boonsboro, MD
James Franklin - French Mondains, Aurora, IL
John Izzo - African Owls, Bay Shore, NY
Guenter Wenzel - Bernberger Trumpeters, Northridge, CA
I. H. Zautner - Modenas, West Bend, WI

1976
Martin Bayer - Norwich Cropper, Blue Island, IL
Rod Hatcher - Fantails, Des Moines, IA
RAy Henschler - French Mondains , Ft. Atkinson, WI
Lee Johnson - Bokhara Trumpeters, Northridge, CA
Robert Kingkinger - Fantails, Sinking Spring, PA
William F. Meyer - Aftican Owls, Carlisle, PA
Jean Millet - Carneau, Apple Valley, CA
Gil Raether - French Mondains, Madison, WI
Ray Shellhammer - Maltese, Whitehall, PA
Denby Williamson - Giant Homers, Casper, WY

1975
John Becker - Modenas, Upland, CA
Al Berry - Baldhead Tumblers, Norwich, CT
Wes Conover - Giant Runts, Gladstone, NJ
Jerry Fussell - Chinese Owls, Midland, TX
John Heppner - English Trumpeters, Vista, CA
Evert Hutchinson - Carneau, Sac City, IA
William F. Jewell - Nuns
Norm Lofing - Modenas, Sacremento, CA
Phil Van Norman - Kings, San Jacinto, CA
Hubie Rieth - Oriental Frills, North Bergen, NJ
Ray Sanchez - Helmets, Modesto, CA
Rudy Strnad - Tumblers, Kearny, NJ
William F. Uhl - Nuns, Hamton Bays, NY
Bob Weyrauch - Modenas, Hemet, CA

1974
Adair Allen - Tumblers, El Monte, CA
Martin Bayer - English Pouters, Blue Island, IL
Orman Forcht - Antwerp, Palmyra, IN
Gerald Hobbs - Giant Homers, Ft. Madison, IA
James Moyer - Chinese Owls, Virginville, PA
Robert Pommer - Nuns, Lake Tomahawk, WI
Bill Rice - Show Racers, Sepulveda, CA
Harold Tagert - Oriental Frills, Douglasville, PA
W. W. Tracht - Kings, Baldwin Park, CA
Everett H. Weiting - French Mondains, Sewell, NJ

1973
Helmut Baer - Nuns, Hammond, IN
Verne Baker - Modenas, Onalaska, WI
Wm. S. Haudrich - Kings, Columbia, IL
August Jeanroy - French Mondains, Prattsburg, NY
Seldon Perry - Lahores, Isleton, CA
John Schroeder - Kings, San Diego, CA
Ernest Schuelke - Giant Runts, Manistee, MI
Stewart Webster - Modenas, Ambler, PA

1972
Michael W. Amaral - Racing Homers, Honolulu, HI
Vic Eshpeter - Helmets, Eatonville, WA
Bill Gammel - French Mondains, Fresno, CA
Horn-Taylor-Horn - Kings, Ft. Worth, TX
L. J. Segura - French Mondains, New Iberia, LA

1971
Charles Albaugh - Rollers, Owings Mills, MD
Tom Frye - Giant Homers, Billings, MT
Clair Hetland - Bokhara Trumpeters, Golden Valley, MN
Fred Labati - Kings, Oaklyn, NJ
James R. Lairmore - Modenas, Orange, CA
Bob Lentz - Modenas,York, PA
Alfred J. Roberts - Pigmy Pouters, Bloomfield, NJ

1970
Joseph Abreu - Kings, Hayward, CA
Mrs. Irene Dirth - Carneau, Lynwood, CA
Roy Duckmanton - Kings, Joliet, IL
Amos E. Hodson - Show Racers, Los Alamitos, CA
Fay B. Kaufmann - Carneau, Casper, WY
Ralph Komatsu - Modenas, Honolulu, HI
Carl L. Krueger - Nuns, Brookfield, IL
Charles E. Mann - Helmets, Royal Oak, MI

1969
Fritz Freitas - Kings, Livermore, CA
John C. Jensen - Modenas, Ottsville, PA
Carl E. Silvey - Rollers, Wathena, KS

1968
Roger O. Baker - Rollers, Akron, OH
Mervine Hernandez - French Mondains, Lafayette, LA
Norman Lindsay - Modenas, Dallas, TX

1967
Wm. F. Meyer - Tumblers, Carlisle, PA
A. A. Shifler - Hungarians, Boonsboro, MD

1966
H. Eric Buri - Giant Runts, Birmingham, NJ
Carl Ewert - Modenas, San Jose, CA
Fred Langridge - Giant Homers, Dallas, TX
Ed Suchy - Nuns, Bronx, NJ

1965
James Fonseca - LFCL Baldhead Tumblers, Medford, MA
Russell Sapp - Modenas, Mt. Holly, NJ

1964
Amos Hodson - Giant Homers, Los Alamitos, CA
W. J. Mann - Carneau, Phoenix, AZ
Luther Maserang - Carneau, Fort Worth, TX

1963
Joe Frazier - Giant Homers, El Monte, CA
Charles Heitzman - Racing Homers, Jeffersontown, KY
Jack Ragle - Kings, Villa Grande, CA
Harley Stack - French Mondains, Emporia, KS
T. R. Thomson - Dragoons, Louisville, KY

1962
Ralph E. Brown - Rollers, Manasquas, NJ
Rollin Hartman - Giant Runts, Hinckley, IL
J. R. Powers - Giant Runts, Dallas, TX

1961
Hirsch Brothers - White Kings, Chicago Heights, IL
Ernest Reher - Nuns, Bensenville, IL
Denby Williamson - Carneau, Casper, WY

1960
W. H. Dettmer - Fantails, Bloomfield, NJ
L. W. Eckel - Hungarians, La Grange, TX
Bruce Hovis - Hungarians, Rouzerville, PA

1959
Archie Adams - Show Racers, Witchita, KS
Russell Harter - Rollers, Canton, OH
Wayne L. Rife - Modenas, Mt. Holly, NJ
Ed Ryan - Carneau, Eagle Grove, IA

1958
H. V. Bale - Jacobins, Springfield, IL
Robert Fisher - Giant Homers, Janesville, WI
Karl Otto - Fantails, Dayton, OH
W. B. Schroeder - Kings, Shakopee, MN

1957
H. J. Anthony - Red & Yellow Kings, Sacramento, CA
Henry H. Fiebig - French Gros Mondains, Homewood, IL
Frank Mack - English Carriers, Villa Park, IL
Emil Pianca - Kings, Joliet, IL
Phil Roof - Turbits, Hyattsville, MD

1956
Ray E. Gilbert - Shortface Tumblers, Salt Lake City, UT
Robert Hancock - Modenas, McAllen, TX
Joe Schmittel - Dragoons, Villa Park, IL

1955
E. B. Atwood - Aftican Owls, Whitman, MA
J. Norman High - Ice Pigeons, Reisterstown, MD
Edward F. Koehm - Carneau, San Grabriel, CA

1954
Joe Byron - Show Homers, San Luis Obispo, CA
Joe Curran - Tumblers, Worchester, MA
Clayton E. Lutes - Rollers, Chicago Heights, IL
Al Westling - Tumblers, Topeka, KS

1953
Joseph Barsevsky - English Carriers, Chicago, IL
Fred J. Brender - Hungarians, Detroit, MI
Michaelson Brothers - Carneau, Dallas, TX

1952
Floyd Dirth - Carneau, Los Angeles, CA
Goethe & DuPont - White Kings, Savannah, GA
Edward Eklund, Round Lake Heights, IL
A. H. Harr - LFCL Tumblers, Kansas City, MO

1951
C. T. Dietz - Frills, Salt Lake City, UT
Wm. Hahn - Magpies, Greenwood, SC
Ed & Carl Hirsch - Silver Kings, Chicago Heights, IL

1950
Irvin T. Goss - Giant Homers, Jeffersontown, KY
Frank Hollmann - White Kings, Warrenton, MO
Harold Moise - White Carneau, Sumter, SC
George Neuerberg - Scandaroons, North Hollywood, CA
L. F. Rue - Modenas, Lexington, KY
J. M. Scarborough - White Kings, Charlotte, NC
Clayton H. Schenck - Maltese, Millville, NJ

1949
J. D. Cochran - Carneau, Downey, CA
Bob Evans - Rollers, San Mateo, CA
Don Roland - Kings, El Cajon, CA
Herbert Smith - Bokhara Trumpeters, Worksop,England

1948
John Hall - Carneau, Dallas, TX
L. E. Hummell - Swallows, Columbia, MO
James R. S. May - Silver Kings, Knoxville, TN
Wm. Morris - Dragoons, Salt Lake City, UT
Wm. Pensom - Birmingham Rollers, Los Angeles, CA
R. T. Shamhart - White Kings, Los Angeles, CA

1947
Dr. Edgar Burke - Racing Homers, Jersey City, NJ
Marion S. Church - Giant Runts, Dallas, TX
C. E. Dimon - Modenas, Columbia, GA
Irving De Garis - Modenas, Savannah, GA
James Glasgow - Fantails, Mahwa, NJ
Warren R. Jaquett - Hungarians, Wayne, PA
Ray Johnson - Silver Kings, Chatsworth, CA
Dr. W. H. Nugent - White Kings, Fort Worth, TX
Stanley Stout - Giant Homers, Odom, IN

1946
No Awards Given

1945 - No show held due to World War II
1944 - No show held due to World War II
1943 - No show held due to World War II

1942
Dr. J. A. Polley - Strassers, Oakland, CA
C. L. Spence - Pigmy Pouters, Sturgis, MI
Samuel M. Wise - Kings, Stamford, CT

1941
Adolph Besche - Carneau, Baltimore, MD
Henry Klosterman - Giant Homers, Camden, NJ
John Spittle - Oriental Frills, Baltimore, MD

1940
Henry Clausman - Oriental Frills, Baltimore, MD
J. Holland Webster - Hungarians, Elizabeth City, NC

1939
Roscoe M. Hoover - Muff Tumblers, Pomona, CA
H. O. Keesling - Kings, Pasadena, CA
John V. Manners - Tumblers, Oakland, CA

1938
Jacob Hippert - Fantails, Pittsburg, PA
Wendel M. Levi - Carneau, Sumter, SC

1937
Arthur F. Callies - Fantails, Kansas City, MO
Tom F. Jones - Carneau, Fort Worth, TX
W. F. Schulz - Orientals, Memphis, TN

1936
J.E. Justice - Hungarians, Villa Park, NJ
Carl J. Weick - Parlor Tumblers, Salina, KS

1935
Gerald F. Champ - Fantails, Chula Vista, CA
Alexander Hay - Fantails, Jersey City, NJ
Glenn W. Ohler - Hungarians, Hagerstown, MD
Oscar W. Opsann - Racing Homers, Mamaroneck, NY
Albert Rockhill - Giant Homers, Haddonfield, NJ

1934
Harry F. Allen - Kings, Norwood, CA
Charles Bartling - Carriers, Springfield, IL
Wm. W. Deissler - Modenas, Jenkintown, PA
George K. Duer - Tumblers, Chicago, IL
John A. Lucas - Hungarians, Middletown, PA
Frank H. Niehaus - Pigmy Pouters, St. Louis, MO
John J. Sueme - Owls, St. Louis, MO

1933
J. P. Habenstein - Jacobins, Louisville, KY
W. E. Jackson - Carneau, Berryville, VA
Jack M. Pun - White Kings, Oakland, CA
B. M. Volopich - Barbs, Chicago, IL

1932
Wm. L. Korb - Fantails, Louisville, KY
M. H. Paget - Racing Homers, Youngstown, OH
D. S. Riddell - White Kings, Lexington, KY
H. E. Russman - Carneau, Louisville, KY
Harry Sarsfield - Fantails, Springdale, CT
Dr. A. F. Whelan - Maltese, Kansas City, MO

1931
•Prescott Bigelow - Racing Homers, Boston, MA
• E. DeMooy - Pigmy Pouters, Lakewood, OH
• Wm. P. Gray - Giant Homers, Darien, CT
• Raymond Groff - Black LFCL Tumblers, Philadelphia, PA
• A. R. Henderson - White Kings, Memphis, TN
• Fisher G. Morrison - Hungarians, Hayward, CA
• W. Harry Orr - Turbits, Reading, PA
• Rev. Clem T. Stolze - Maltese, Bunker Hill, IL
• Frank A. Tirrell Jr. - Modenas, Rockland, MA
• Dr. Peter Treleaven - Red Carneau, Lansing, MI

1930
•Harry F. Allen - Swiss Mondains, Norwood, MA
• Edgar G. Ball - Tumblers, Highland Park, IL
• H. V. Becker - Owls, St. Louis, MO
• H. B. Benrens - Dragoons, Philadelphia, PA
• Dr. R. L. Campbell - Maltese, East St. Louis, MO
• J. H. Dimling - Giant Runts, Pittsburgh, PA
• Elisha Hanson - Fantails, Washington, DC
• H. O. Keesling - Carneau, Pasadena, CA
• C. R. King - Silver Kings, Hayward, CA
• Anthony Menze - English Pouters, St. Louis, MO
• Lyle Roszell - Modenas, Peoria, IL
• Arthur Seelbinder - White Kings, Memphis, TN
• Harry C. Weber - Hungarians, Hagerstown, MD
• Wm. Westhus - Orientals, St. Louis, MO
• John Wittasek - Pigmy Pouters, Cleveland, OH



 

 

Quick Links:

 

Contact Us:

NPA Secretary/Treasurer
Tim Heidrich
PO Box 295
Winston, GA 30187

1.404.922.4960

Monday-Friday: 10:00-6:00
Eastern Time
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Grand National:

2018 NPA Grand National Show

January 18, 19, 20, 2018

Amarillo, Texas

 

 

Note the Date: